Terms and Privacy Policy

When you use this website you agree to the policies below and also the shipping and return policies which you can see on the footer of the website.

There may be some affiliate links to Amazon and other marketplaces as well with which we may earn small referral commission but at no extra cost to you.

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.yourdogsworld.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

We collect the data from contact forms. to understand your queries and this data we can retain indefinitely. Further, your contact details can be used to contact you via whatsapp, emails etc.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

We share the data with our partners.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

This sample language includes the basics around what personal data your store may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional plugins are used, the specific information shared by your store will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

We collect information about you during the checkout process on our store.

What we collect and store

While you visit our site, we’ll track:

  • Products you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you products you’ve recently viewed
  • Location, IP address and browser type: we’ll use this for purposes like estimating taxes and shipping
  • Shipping address: we’ll ask you to enter this so we can, for instance, estimate shipping before you place an order, and send you the order!

We’ll also use cookies to keep track of cart contents while you’re browsing our site.

Note: you may want to further detail your cookie policy, and link to that section from here.

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment details and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

  • Send you information about your account and order
  • Respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints
  • Process payments and prevent fraud
  • Set up your account for our store
  • Comply with any legal obligations we have, such as calculating taxes
  • Improve our store offerings
  • Send you marketing messages, if you choose to receive them

If you create an account, we will store your name, address, email and phone number, which will be used to populate the checkout for future orders.

We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it. For example, we will store order information for many years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address and billing and shipping addresses.

We will also store comments or reviews, if you choose to leave them.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:

  • Order information like what was purchased, when it was purchased and where it should be sent, and
  • Customer information like your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.

Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others

We share information with third parties who help us provide our orders and store services to you.

Payments

We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

Ezoic





CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

yourdogsworld.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.525600 min
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Smaato, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
adality GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Steel House, Inc.
Impactify
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Dynata LLC
Realeyes OU
BidBerry SRL
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Weborama
Bidstack Limited
Shopalyst Inc
Adhese
Maximus Live LLC
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Justpremium BV
A.Mob
Norstat AS
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
digitalAudience
Audiens S.r.l.
SheMedia, LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Mobsuccess
SITU8ED SA
adWMG
Teroa S.A.
Vidstart LTD
GeoProve
RTB House S.A.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Reveal Mobile Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Readpeak Oy
Qriously Ltd
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
GeoEdge
Ezoic Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Squared SAS
Caroda s.r.o.
NEORY GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
adMarketplace, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Kargo Global Inc.
The Trade Desk
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Fyber
Telecoming S.A.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
WhatRocks Inc.
Solution coupons
ADYOULIKE SA
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Snapupp Technologies SL
AUDIOMOB LTD
PixFuture Media Inc.
Media16 ltd
Pexi B.V.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Fido S.r.l
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Apester Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
agof studies
BritePool Inc
Nexx360
Habu
Beachfront Media LLC
Affle International
NOW GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
AirNow Video Ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Golden Bees
Demandbase, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
GADSME
Cluep LLC
Criteo SA
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Insticator, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Sift Media, Inc
Knorex
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Impact Tech Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
jsdelivr.com
Prebid.org
AdSpirit GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Browsi
EASY Marketing GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Ermes
NeuStar, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
eBay Inc
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
AudienceRun corp
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Opinary GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Amazon Advertising
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
travel audience GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Google Advertising Products
PIXIMEDIA SAS
ID5 Technology SAS
Bring! Labs AG
Bounce Exchange, Inc
plista GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Webgains GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Yieldlab AG
AddApptr GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
LEESTEN INC
iPROM
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Venatus Media Limited
AerServ LLC
Monet Engine Inc
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Epsilon
AdsWizz Inc.
Adnami Aps
Kwanko
LiveRamp, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
numberly
Arcspire Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adtelligent Inc.
Arkeero
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Samsung Ads
Dentsu London Limited
Sonobi, Inc
DAZN Media Services Limited
Cookie Market LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
SmartFrame Technologies
Aptivio Inc
Quantcast International Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
dataXtrade GmbH
Adssets AB
Bidtellect, Inc
Neodata Group srl
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Bannernow, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
STRIATUM SAS
United Internet Media GmbH
AWIN AG
AdMaxim Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Sirdata
Sharethrough, Inc
Revcontent, LLC
StackAdapt
Happydemics
Kameleoon SAS
ETARGET SE
ad6media
Cuebiq
Discover-Tech ltd
Trinity Audio
MEDIAMETRIE
LoopMe Limited
MiQ
EASYmedia GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Smart Traffik
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Paypersale.ru
Alphalyr SAS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adkernel LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
VECTAURY
The Ozone Project Limited
ZEDO Inc.
1Agency
GumGum, Inc.
Showheroes SE
Consumable, Inc.
Aniview LTD
PRECISO SRL
Advisible AB
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
VUUKLE DMCC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
SINGLESPOT SAS
Kochava Inc.
Strossle International AB
Ensighten
ADSOCY
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Adform
mediarithmics SAS
SoundCast
Deutsche Post AG
Fandom, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Inspired Mobile Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Gamned
Clipcentric, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Smart Adserver
Skimbit Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
ViewPay
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Adxperience SAS
Kairion GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
adQuery
Stream Eye OOD
Jellyfish France
advanced store GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Protected Media LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Sovrn Holdings Inc
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Inskin Media LTD
On Device Research Limited
Keymantics
Madington
BusinessClick
Audienzz AG
Threedium
NEXD
audio content & control GmbH
: Tappx
Blingby LLC
ADSTOURS SAS
GfK SE
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Dugout Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Hybrid Theory
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
adbility media GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Rezonence Limited
GlobalWebIndex
OnAudience Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Addrelevance
Underdog Media LLC
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Mars Media Group
Semasio GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Imonomy
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Xandr, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Improve Digital BV
Fusio by S4M
Mediavine, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
MediaMath, Inc.
Teemo SA
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
Octaive Ltd.
GroupM UK Limited
Adloox SA
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Mindlytix SAS
Amnet GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Ve Global UK Limited
Media Square
Nielsen LLC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Tapjoy, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
appTV Ltd.
PubMatic, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
AntVoice
TabMo SAS
FeedAd GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Nano Interactive GmbH
Smadex SL
Solocal
Content Ignite
HyperTV Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
IP Deutschland GmbH
Spotad
SPEAKOL DMCC
AdTheorent, Inc
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Ogury Ltd.
Mobfox US LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
B2B Media Group EMEA
ADWAYS SAS
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Flashtalking, Inc.
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Localsensor B.V.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
The ADEX GmbH
Haensel AMS GmbH
SunMedia
The MediaGrid Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Moloco, Inc.
ADventori SAS
MindTake Research GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Pubfinity LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
Netpoint Media GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
AREIA (ADLOOP)
VLYBY Digital GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
N Technologies Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Cxense ASA
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Blue
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
LeadsRx, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Delta Projects AB
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
DeepIntent, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Publisher First, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Videobyte Inc
Adikteev
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SpringServe, LLC
Confiant Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Next Media SRL
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Mintegral international limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Oracle Data Cloud
Digital East GmbH
Axonix LTD
Sirdata Cookieless
IPONWEB GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Exactag GmbH
Kairos Fire
Azerion Holding B.V.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adtube AS
Triple13 Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
adsquare GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
BSmartData GmbH
Placense Ltd
Powerspace
Playrcart Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
BEINTOO SPA
wetter.com GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Bannerflow AB
OpenWeb LTD
Skaze
BeOp
Blue Billywig BV
Remixd Media, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Converge-Digital
Wizaly
INNITY
RevJet
Delidatax SL
vitrado GmbH
Sublime
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
ARKHEUS
Scene Stealer Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
One Tech Group GmbH
Kubient Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Platform161 B.V.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Admixer EU GmbH
GRAPHINIUM
AuDigent
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Effiliation / Effinity
Radio Net Media Limited
remerge GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Next Media
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Publica LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
digidip GmbH
Audience Network
One Planet Only
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Yieldmo, Inc.
Welect GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Gemius SA
MGID Inc.
Sportradar AG
PML Innovative Media
Axiom Media Connect
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Jaduda GmbH
PROXISTORE
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Duration Media, LLC.
MISSENA
Click Tech Limited
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
M32 Connect Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
glomex GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Online Solution
Objective Partners BV
iProspect GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Automattic Ads
Reignn Platform Ltd
GP One GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Fiducia DLT Limited
Sparklit Networks Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
PowerLinks Media Limited
twiago GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
OneTag Limited
Noster Finance S.L.
BidMachine Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
MARKETPERF CORP
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Traffective GmbH
admetrics GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
YieldLift LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
Konodrac S.L.
Tangoo Srl
BILENDI SA
Ad Alliance GmbH
Clipr
Frameplay Corporation
Spotible
Telaria SAS
Eulerian Technologies
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
adhood.com
AirGrid LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Dianomi ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Widespace AB
district m inc.
33Across
The Reach Group GmbH
Cint AB
Opti Digital SAS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
ADUX
Orion Semantics
AcuityAds Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Reach Media GmbH
Notify
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
adnanny.com SLU
Arrivalist Co
YOC AG
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Vidazoo Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
Mediascore mbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
DynAdmic
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Disqus
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
belboon GmbH
Upwave Inc.
AAX LLC
respondi AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Livewrapped AB
Persona.ly
uppr GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Brave People Ltd.
Emerse Sverige AB
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Bombora Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Commanders Act
diva-e products
Goodeed
Ketchup Adv Spa
Comscore B.V.
Admedo Technology Ltd
White Ops, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Passendo Aps
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
BLIINK SAS
Acxiom
Fifty Technology Limited
Viralize SRL
Seenthis AB
Timehop, Inc.
Between Exchange
YouGov
ScaleMonk Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Zemanta, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Better Banners A/S
42 Ads GmbH
JS Web Production
Vidoomy Media SL
Verve Group Europe GmbH
WebAds B.V
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
BidTheatre AB
Rich Audience Technologies SL
UberMedia, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Smartology Limited
Zeta Global
lead alliance GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Experian Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Smile Wanted Group
Nubo LTD
Teads
mainADV Srl
SpotX, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Digital Squad
LifeStreet Corporation
video intelligence AG
Publicis Media GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Impact+
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Adpone SL
HUAWEI Ads
Pulse Innovations Limited
Unruly Group LLC
emetriq GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Kiosked Ltd
CIBLECLIC
MyTraffic
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
SYNC
1plusX AG
Signal Digital Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Onfocus (Adagio)
Adnuntius AS
Parrable, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
Telaria, Inc
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Kayzen
Hivestack Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Clever Advertising, Lda.
TX Group AG
OpenX
ADman Interactive SLU
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Comcast International France SAS
Optomaton UG
Smartclip Hispania SL
Mediaforce LTD
Nativo, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Somplo Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
Dataseat Ltd
Spoods GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Converto AG
Bucksense Inc
DNA-I.COM
Quality Media Network GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Celtra, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/yourdogsworld.com/annualRequestSummary regarding yourdogsworld.com