Terms and Privacy Policy

When you use this website you agree to the policies below and also the shipping and return policies which you can see on the footer of the website.

There may be some affiliate links to Amazon and other marketplaces as well with which we may earn small referral commission but at no extra cost to you.

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.yourdogsworld.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

We collect the data from contact forms. to understand your queries and this data we can retain indefinitely. Further, your contact details can be used to contact you via whatsapp, emails etc.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

We share the data with our partners.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

This sample language includes the basics around what personal data your store may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional plugins are used, the specific information shared by your store will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

We collect information about you during the checkout process on our store.

What we collect and store

While you visit our site, we’ll track:

  • Products you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you products you’ve recently viewed
  • Location, IP address and browser type: we’ll use this for purposes like estimating taxes and shipping
  • Shipping address: we’ll ask you to enter this so we can, for instance, estimate shipping before you place an order, and send you the order!

We’ll also use cookies to keep track of cart contents while you’re browsing our site.

Note: you may want to further detail your cookie policy, and link to that section from here.

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment details and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

  • Send you information about your account and order
  • Respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints
  • Process payments and prevent fraud
  • Set up your account for our store
  • Comply with any legal obligations we have, such as calculating taxes
  • Improve our store offerings
  • Send you marketing messages, if you choose to receive them

If you create an account, we will store your name, address, email and phone number, which will be used to populate the checkout for future orders.

We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it. For example, we will store order information for many years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address and billing and shipping addresses.

We will also store comments or reviews, if you choose to leave them.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:

  • Order information like what was purchased, when it was purchased and where it should be sent, and
  • Customer information like your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.

Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others

We share information with third parties who help us provide our orders and store services to you.

Payments

We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

Ezoic





CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

yourdogsworld.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.525600 min
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ONEcount
Rockerbox, Inc
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Sportradar AG
Spotad
AudienceProject Aps
Flashtalking, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Dynata LLC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
A.Mob
Sirdata
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Rezonence Limited
Octave IP Limited
Epsilon
33Across
PRECISO SRL
Pulse Innovations Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
MGID Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Widespace AB
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Passendo Aps
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Exactag GmbH
Solocal
iPROM
WebAds B.V
Hyper LLC
plista GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
GP One GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Bidtellect, Inc
BEINTOO SPA
Smart Adserver
Fyber
Triapodi Ltd.
AdsWizz Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Adventure Media
Ermes
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Tapjoy, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Adxperience SAS
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Comscore B.V.
On Device Research Limited
SpotX, Inc
BSmartData GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Hurra Communications GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
eBay Inc
dpa-infocom GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
Piano Software Inc
Audience Network
Sift Media, Inc
Placense Ltd
Nexx360
vitrado GmbH
PROXISTORE
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Showheroes SE
42 Ads GmbH
BidTheatre AB
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Neodata Group srl
MEDIAMETRIE
Criteo SA
Seven Technologies S.L.
HUMAN
Clipcentric, Inc.
Sublime
OpenX
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Collective Europe Ltd.
1plusX AG
Google Advertising Products
Frameplay Corporation
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adhese
Gamesight Inc
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Liveintent Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Market Resource Partners LLC
OnAudience Ltd
Strossle International AB
ShowHeroes SRL
Optomaton UG
INVIBES GROUP
TX Group AG
Sirdata Cookieless
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
Kargo Global Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
ETARGET SE
Mediascore mbH
BRICKS
Revcontent, LLC
ADventori SAS
Discover-Tech ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
One Planet Only
Resolution Media München GmbH
Adomik
twiago GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
Upwave Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Adloox SA
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Webgains GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Resono B.V.
Skaze
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Terminus Software Inc.
EXADS
Permutive Limited
Audienzz AG
Adverticum cPlc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Doceree UK Limited
INFOnline GmbH
AAX LLC
Ziff Davis LLC
adMarketplace, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Kairion GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Playhill Limited
Dailymotion SA
Publicis Media GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
agof studies
Beachfront Media LLC
Reveal Mobile Inc
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Realytics
AdView
Effiliation / Effinity
netzeffekt GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Mindlytix SAS
MISSENA
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Pexi B.V.
Pixalate, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Query Click Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Footballco Media Limited
Wizaly
Gamoshi Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Automattic Ads
ArtChaos s.r.o.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Magnite, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
The Procter & Gamble Company
Meetrics GmbH
Aniview LTD
Bannerflow AB
Innovid Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
Noster Finance S.L.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
CIBLECLIC
zeotap GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
NEORY GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Teads
Kairos Fire
EASY Marketing GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
ADRENALEAD
Digital Squad
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
McCann Discipline LTD
Smartclip Hispania SL
Reignn Platform Ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
The Trade Desk
BidBerry SRL
Brand Advance Ltd
Justpremium BV
zillian sa
Jivox Corporation
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Acxiom
RevJet
Digiseg ApS
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
diva-e products
Natexo Spain
advanced store GmbH
Smartology Limited
Cuebiq
SpringServe, LLC
Between Exchange
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Habu
Converto AG
Brid Video DOO
INIS sp. zo.o.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Viznet
: Tappx
Blockthrough, Inc.
Adpone SL
Konodrac S.L.
appTV Ltd.
Rapid Performance GmbH
OneTag Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Protected Media LTD
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Samba TV Inc.
GeoEdge
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Kayzen
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
IVO Media Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
GeoProve
Blue Billywig BV
BidMachine Inc.
Click Tech Limited
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Jaduda GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Index Exchange, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Roq.ad Inc.
Zeta Global
WhatRocks Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adkernel LLC
Playrcart Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
Carbon (AI) Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Delta Projects AB
mediarithmics SAS
Kubient Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
BritePool Inc
YOC AG
adality GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Digital East GmbH
Adtube AS
Advisible AB
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Comcast International France SAS
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
admetrics GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Factor Eleven GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Extreme Reach, Inc
optimise-it GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Disqus
Mediakeys Platform
Apester Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Caroda s.r.o.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
United Internet Media GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Dianomi PLC
Fido S.r.l
NeuStar, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
The Ozone Project Limited
Avantis Video Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
Improve Digital
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Powerspace
uppr GmbH
Videobyte Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Converge-Digital
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Opti Digital SAS
Teavaro
LoopMe Limited
SunMedia
adhood.com
Ensighten
Lotame Solutions, inc
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Mobsuccess
Somplo Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
GroupM UK Limited
INNITY
Realeyes OU
Smile Wanted Group
Baidu USA
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Amobee Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Gamned
Alphalyr SAS
Localsensor B.V.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
YieldLift LLC
Brave People Ltd.
BILENDI SA
Audiencerate LTD
mainADV Srl
belboon GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Eskimi
Blis Media Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
YouGov
Bring! Labs AG
MiQ
The Kantar Group Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
HUAWEI Ads
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Kameleoon SAS
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
INVIDI technologies AB
Pubfinity LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
PubWise, LLLP
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Epom Ltd.
wetter.com GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Next Millennium Media INC
Unruly Group Ltd
TabMo SAS
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Content Ignite
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Venatus Media Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Hybrid Theory
Fandom, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Impactify
Duration Media, LLC.
Arkeero
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Browsi
SINGLESPOT SAS
SITU8ED SA
Quality Media Network GmbH
Cluep LLC
The ADEX GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
GlobalWebIndex
CAKE Software, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
TMT Digital Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Adverty AB (publ)
Traffective GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
PulsePoint, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
travel audience GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Moloco, Inc.
adQuery
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
AerServ LLC
Radio Net Media Limited
Media16 ltd
Scene Stealer Limited
Threedium
digidip GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
AudienceRun corp
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Nielsen International SA
Eulerian Technologies
RevX
Appier PTE Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
giosg.com Oy
OpenWeb LTD
Weborama
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Aarki, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Ogury Ltd.
Sharethrough, Inc
SPORTORITY UK LTD
AcuityAds Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
StackAdapt
Bidstack Limited
Dentsu Italia SpA
ARKHEUS
Ve Global UK Limited
Vidstart LTD
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Publica LLC
ADITION technologies GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Clipr
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Seedtag Advertising S.L
C WIRE AG
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
adbility media GmbH
GADSME
Yieldlab AG
ADUX
AdQuiver Media SL
Adikteev
Mediavine, Inc.
digitalAudience
Adform
Zemanta, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
ViewPay
AuDigent
VGI CTV, Inc
Njuice AB
Monet Engine Inc
dataXtrade GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
jsdelivr.com
video intelligence AG
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
XChange by SFBX®
Tapad, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
MyTraffic
GfK SE
Octaive Ltd.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Yieldlove GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Madington
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Crimtan Holdings Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
DIGITEKA Technologies
Sizmek by Amazon
One Tech Group GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
glomex GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Kiosked Ltd
Mars Media Group
Audience Solutions S.A.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adnami Aps
Onfocus (Adagio)
Nubo LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Truvid Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Consumable, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
MindTake Research GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
SPEAKOL DMCC
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Mobile Professionals BV
Cavai AS & UK
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
1Agency
LifeStreet Corporation
Knorex
Samba TV UK Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Impact+
Adssets AB
SpearAd GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Sonobi, Inc
Mobkoi Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Goldbach Group AG
FeedAd GmbH
VECTAURY
Nativo, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Tangoo Srl
IPONWEB GmbH
Gemius SA
NEXD
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
OneFootball GmbH
Mars Inc.
DynAdmic
LeadsRx, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
iProspect GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Objective Partners BV
JS Web Production
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
A Million Ads Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
DNA-I.COM
numberly
Outbrain UK Ltd
Blue
Unruly Group LLC
Parrable, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Axiom Media Connect
Permodo GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Deutsche Post AG
Near Pte Ltd
Smart Traffik
AWIN AG
Samsung Ads
M32 Connect Inc
Amnet GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
TV SQUARED LIMITED
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Better Banners A/S
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Fiducia DLT Limited
Smadex SL
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
ADWAYS SAS
Rich Audience Technologies SL
remerge GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Confiant Inc.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Vibrant Media Limited
Teemo SA
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
AdDefend GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Dentsu London Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Media Square
Evorra Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Snigel Web Services Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
ScaleMonk Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Quantcast International Limited
Sparklit Networks Inc
Semasio GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Triple13 Ltd
Solution coupons
Norstat AS
Betgenius Ltd
Next Media SRL
AdTheorent, Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Kwanko
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Prebid.org
SmartFrame Technologies
Luna Media Group LLC
Aptivio Inc
MNTN
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Adlane LTD
SmartyAds Inc.
Bucksense Inc
adWMG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Commanders Act
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
TAPTAP Digital SL
Online Solution
Yandex
ad6media
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Cint AB
Imonomy
KUPONA GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
SoundCast
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
DistroScale, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Keymantics
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Livewrapped AB
Goodeed
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
SheMedia, LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Welect GmbH
Golden Bees
Fusio by S4M
AddApptr GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
BeOp
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Smaato, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Seenthis AB
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
DeepIntent, Inc.
Skoiy
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Jampp LTD
Synkd Ltd.
Experian Limited
Allegro.pl
EASYmedia GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Blingby LLC
ADSTOURS SAS
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
The MediaGrid Inc.
ADSOCY
AREIA (ADLOOP)
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adsonica
Admixer EU GmbH
Notify
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
AntVoice
Sojern, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
The Reach Group GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
BusinessClick
Persona.ly
Xandr, Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/yourdogsworld.com/annualRequestSummary regarding yourdogsworld.com